How to run sysstat when lab is active

Moderator: mike

Post Reply
mvanoverbeek
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2018 1:27 am

How to run sysstat when lab is active

Post by mvanoverbeek » Sun Feb 10, 2019 5:24 am

Hi, whenever I run an EVE lab I am unable to see the system status. Every time i want to navigate to it it goes straight back to the EVE lab. Is there another way to monitor CPU/Memory usage while running labs?

Thanks,

Uldis (UD)
Posts: 2165
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2017 4:44 pm
Location: London
Contact:

Re: How to run sysstat when lab is active

Post by Uldis (UD) » Sun Feb 10, 2019 7:52 am

SSH CLI to EVE
type
top

Console will show resource usage..

mvanoverbeek
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2018 1:27 am

Re: How to run sysstat when lab is active

Post by mvanoverbeek » Mon Feb 11, 2019 10:13 pm

thanks i will use that then for now

Post Reply