Cisco FMC

Here you can ask EVE-NG team to add new images to the list to play in lab.

Do not ask questions like "where I can get image x or Y" in that forum

Moderator: mike

Post Reply
Shahbaz.aftab1
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jun 11, 2018 6:39 am

Cisco FMC

Post by Shahbaz.aftab1 » Mon Jun 11, 2018 6:44 am

Hi Guys,

I am trying to run FMC on my laptop with 8 GB Ram. But once i start the FMC, my system became stuck. There is o single application was running , only FMC is on board. Could you let me know, how i can run FMC smoothly by using same capacity of RAM and Core i5 Laptop,

Regards
SHAHBAZ AFTAB

Uldis (UD)
Posts: 1686
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2017 4:44 pm
Location: London
Contact:

Re: Cisco FMC

Post by Uldis (UD) » Mon Jun 11, 2018 3:57 pm

Dear single node of FMC need x4 CPU cores and 8G RAM itself.
I dont know any laptop which could carry such image..
Sorry.
FMC is server related image

UD

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest